Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out how PlanMeetDone.com(“PlanMeetDone”, “Service”) made by Strategic Building Innovation (“SBI”, “we”, “our”, etc.) uses and protects any information that you give us when using this Service.

 

PlanMeetDone.com is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected.  Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this Service, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this policy.

What Do We Collect?

In order to take advantage of certain features for PlanMeetDone.com, we collect the following types of information:
 

  • Personal Information: Information that can be used to identify or contact you.  Examples include your name, job title, company name, addresses, phone number, email address, billing, and credit card information.
     

  • Automatic Information: Information that is automatically collected with your use of PlanMeetDone.com such as device and connection information, IP addresses, cookies and statistical data.
     

  • Third Party Information: PlanMeetDone.com has optional integrations to connect with third party services to enhance your experience.  Non-identifiable Information may be collected from these third-party sources.
     

  • Information Submitted by You: Any files, documents, photos, videos, audio, comments, etc (“Content”) you provide when using the Service.
     

  • Information from Other Users: Other users within your organization on PlanMeetDone.com may provide information about you when they submit Content to the Service.

What Do We Do With Your Information?

We need your information to provide you access to PlanMeetDone.com.  We process your data in order to do the following:
 

  • Internal Record Keeping: Based on your usage of the Service, we may use the information to improvise our service.
     

  • Promotional Materials: With your consent, we may send any promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information you may find interesting.  We may also contact you for market research purposes.  
     

  • Notifications: We use your information to send any relevant alerts and notifications to you regarding the use of PlanMeetDone.com.  You may change your notification settings within the Service at any time.
     

  • Connecting to Third Party Services: We may collect information from third party services you connect to within PlanMeetDone.com.  We only store the necessary information to be able to connect to their service.
     

  • Statistical Analysis: We may use your personal data to inform aggregated statistical analysis and assessment of market trends.

How Do We Use Cookies and Similar Technologies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies also help us to identify browsers and to store application settings. Cookies allow our service to respond to you as an individual. Our service can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better service, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Service.

Links to Other Websites

Our service may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Privacy Rights

PlanMeetDone.com complies with the California Consumer Privacy Act set forth by the State of California.  Under this act, you may have the right to request information about the collection of your personal information by PlanMeetDone.com, or access to or deletion of your personal information.  You can make a request by contacting admin@planmeetdone.com.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your explicit permission or are required by law to do so.  We only use your information outlined in this Privacy Policy.